Skip to content
Get assigned an Account Manager today to better assist you! Sales@telecomspecialties.com | 866-303-9408
Get assigned an Account Manager today to better assist you! Sales@telecomspecialties.com | 866-303-9408

SFP Module 1 Gbps LC-SM 1310nm 40km Range MSA Standard

Original price $170.95 - Original price $170.95
Original price
$170.95
$170.95 - $170.95
Current price $170.95
SKU F1SFPS401GMS

The FIS small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact, transceiver used for both telecommunication and standard data communications applications. FIS offers SFP with both 100Mbps and 1Gbps data transfer speeds, and are supplied with LC connector ports. The FIS SFP meets all current standards for industry performance.

  • Compact
  • Transceiver used for both telecommunication & standard data communications applications
  • Supplied with LC connector ports