Skip to content
Get assigned an Account Manager today to better assist you! Sales@telecomspecialties.com | 866-303-9408
Get assigned an Account Manager today to better assist you! Sales@telecomspecialties.com | 866-303-9408

Fiber Optics

Applications we Specialize in

- (FTTx), Residential Broadband (FTTH), Business Broadband (FTTB), Structured Cabling, In-Building DAS, CBRS/Private LTE Networks, Public Safety, Security, Access Control, Long-Haul & Outside Plant, Data Center, Military, Gigabit Ethernet, Carrier Networks, Broadcast, and Much More!

Shop by Category
  • WM1 - 1 Position Wall Mount LGX Compatible Fiber Enclosures

    Telecom Specialties
    Original price $49.95 - Original price $49.95
    Original price
    $49.95
    $49.95 - $49.95
    Current price $49.95

    Telecom Specialties Wall Mount (WM1) panel is made of 16-gauge cold rolled steel (CRS) with a black powder coat finish. Having padlock hole allows ...

    View full details
    Original price $49.95 - Original price $49.95
    Original price
    $49.95
    $49.95 - $49.95
    Current price $49.95
  • Pulse Box #1 SM OS2 100 Meters SC/LC UPC

    Fiber Instrument Sales
    Original price $120.00 - Original price $120.00
    Original price
    $120.00
    $120.00 - $120.00
    Current price $120.00

    FIS Pulse Box #1 SM OS2 100 meters SC/LC/UPC

    Original price $120.00 - Original price $120.00
    Original price
    $120.00
    $120.00 - $120.00
    Current price $120.00
  • LC 3 Meter 12 Fiber Singlemode Tight Buffered Pigtails with Distribution Jacket

    Telecom Specialties
    Original price $26.50 - Original price $26.50
    Original price
    $26.50
    $26.50 - $26.50
    Current price $26.50

    Comes in 12 Fiber Bundles 900um Tight Buffered Indoor Riser Distribution Jacket

    Original price $26.50 - Original price $26.50
    Original price
    $26.50
    $26.50 - $26.50
    Current price $26.50
  • SC 3 Meter 12 Fiber Singlemode Tight Buffered Pigtails with Distribution Jacket

    Telecom Specialties
    Original price $26.50 - Original price $26.50
    Original price
    $26.50
    $26.50 - $26.50
    Current price $26.50

    Comes in 12 Fiber Bundles 900um Tight Buffered Indoor Riser Distribution Jacket

    Original price $26.50 - Original price $26.50
    Original price
    $26.50
    $26.50 - $26.50
    Current price $26.50
  • 60mm Splice Sleeves - 100 Packs

    Telecom Specialties
    Original price $10.00 - Original price $10.00
    Original price
    $10.00
    $10.00 - $10.00
    Current price $10.00

    60mm Splice Sleeve  Sold in Packs of 100 Slim Size 

    Original price $10.00 - Original price $10.00
    Original price
    $10.00
    $10.00 - $10.00
    Current price $10.00
  • 12%20Fiber%20Black%20Aluminum%20Fiber%20Splice%20tray_edited.jpg

    12 Fiber Splice Tray - Black Aluminum

    Telecom Specialties
    Original price $15.50 - Original price $15.50
    Original price
    $15.50
    $15.50 - $15.50
    Current price $15.50

    Dimensions: 7”L x 4.5”W x 0.41”H Black Material: Black, Powder Coated, .032” Aluminum Accessories: Included Zip Ties, (2) 12 Position Fusion Splic...

    View full details
    Original price $15.50 - Original price $15.50
    Original price
    $15.50
    $15.50 - $15.50
    Current price $15.50
  • 12%20position%20fiber%20optic%20splice%20chip_edited.jpg

    12 Fusion Fiber Splice Chip - Adhesive

    Telecom Specialties
    Original price $2.00 - Original price $2.00
    Original price
    $2.00
    $2.00 - $2.00
    Current price $2.00

    Plastic Holds 12 Fusion Splices Adhesive Backing

    Original price $2.00 - Original price $2.00
    Original price
    $2.00
    $2.00 - $2.00
    Current price $2.00
  • A Splice Tray.jpg

    FOSC™ Fiber Optic A Splice Tray Kit, 24 fibers

    CommScope
    Original price $19.50 - Original price $19.50
    Original price
    $19.50
    $19.50 - $19.50
    Current price $19.50

    SPEC SHEET For use with FOSC-450 Fiber closures Quantity: 1

    Original price $19.50 - Original price $19.50
    Original price
    $19.50
    $19.50 - $19.50
    Current price $19.50
  • 1RU 3 Position Standard Rack Mount LGX Compatible Fiber Enclosure

    Telecom Specialties
    Original price $125.00 - Original price $125.00
    Original price
    $125.00
    $125.00 - $125.00
    Current price $125.00

    Telecom Specialties 1RU panel is made of 16 gauge cold rolled steel (CRS) with a black powder coat finish. While having a sliding drawer and a remo...

    View full details
    Original price $125.00 - Original price $125.00
    Original price
    $125.00
    $125.00 - $125.00
    Current price $125.00
  • 1RU 3 Position Compact Rack Mount LGX Compatible Fiber Enclosure

    Telecom Specialties
    Original price $87.50 - Original price $87.50
    Original price
    $87.50
    $87.50 - $87.50
    Current price $87.50

    Telecom Specialties 1RU panel is made of 16 gauge cold rolled steel (CRS) with a black powder coat finish. While having a sliding drawer and a remo...

    View full details
    Original price $87.50 - Original price $87.50
    Original price
    $87.50
    $87.50 - $87.50
    Current price $87.50
  • LGX Fiber Splice Cassette with 6 LC Quad Adapters and 24 Fiber OM1 Pigtail

    Total Cable Solutions
    Original price $141.79 - Original price $141.79
    Original price
    $141.79
    $141.79 - $141.79
    Current price $141.79

    Availability: Made to order and built in Springboro, Ohio.Usually ships in 1-2 business days. If build requires more time, we will contact you wit...

    View full details
    Original price $141.79 - Original price $141.79
    Original price
    $141.79
    $141.79 - $141.79
    Current price $141.79
  • LGX Fiber Splice Cassette with 6 LC Quad Adapters and 24 Fiber OM3 Pigtail

    Total Cable Solutions
    Original price $160.67 - Original price $160.67
    Original price
    $160.67
    $160.67 - $160.67
    Current price $160.67

    Availability: Made to order and built in Springboro, Ohio.Usually ships in 1-2 business days. If build requires more time, we will contact you wit...

    View full details
    Original price $160.67 - Original price $160.67
    Original price
    $160.67
    $160.67 - $160.67
    Current price $160.67
  • LGX Fiber Splice Cassette with 6 LC Quad Adapters and 24 Fiber OM4 Pigtail

    Total Cable Solutions
    Original price $166.99 - Original price $166.99
    Original price
    $166.99
    $166.99 - $166.99
    Current price $166.99

    Availability: Made to order and built in Springboro, Ohio.Usually ships in 1-2 business days. If build requires more time, we will contact you wit...

    View full details
    Original price $166.99 - Original price $166.99
    Original price
    $166.99
    $166.99 - $166.99
    Current price $166.99
  • LGX Fiber Splice Cassette with 6 LC/UPC Quad Adapters and 24 Fiber SMF Pigtail

    Total Cable Solutions
    Original price $120.77 - Original price $120.77
    Original price
    $120.77
    $120.77 - $120.77
    Current price $120.77

    Availability: Made to order and built in Springboro, Ohio.Usually ships in 1-2 business days. If build requires more time, we will contact you wit...

    View full details
    Original price $120.77 - Original price $120.77
    Original price
    $120.77
    $120.77 - $120.77
    Current price $120.77
  • LGX Fiber Splice Cassette with 6 LC/APC Quad Adapters and 24 Fiber SMF Pigtail

    Total Cable Solutions
    Original price $133.31 - Original price $133.31
    Original price
    $133.31
    $133.31 - $133.31
    Current price $133.31

    Availability: Made to order and built in Springboro, Ohio.Usually ships in 1-2 business days. If build requires more time, we will contact you wit...

    View full details
    Original price $133.31 - Original price $133.31
    Original price
    $133.31
    $133.31 - $133.31
    Current price $133.31
  • LGX Fiber Splice Cassette with 3 LC Quad Adapters and 12 Fiber OM1 Pigtail

    Total Cable Solutions
    Original price $89.32 - Original price $89.32
    Original price
    $89.32
    $89.32 - $89.32
    Current price $89.32

    Availability: Made to order and built in Springboro, Ohio.Usually ships in 1-2 business days. If build requires more time, we will contact you wit...

    View full details
    Original price $89.32 - Original price $89.32
    Original price
    $89.32
    $89.32 - $89.32
    Current price $89.32
  • LGX Fiber Splice Cassette with 3 LC Quad Adapters and 12 Fiber OM3 Pigtail

    Total Cable Solutions
    Original price $103.67 - Original price $103.67
    Original price
    $103.67
    $103.67 - $103.67
    Current price $103.67

    Availability: Made to order and built in Springboro, Ohio.Usually ships in 1-2 business days. If build requires more time, we will contact you wit...

    View full details
    Original price $103.67 - Original price $103.67
    Original price
    $103.67
    $103.67 - $103.67
    Current price $103.67
  • LGX Fiber Splice Cassette with 3 LC Quad Adapters and 12 Fiber OM4 Pigtail

    Total Cable Solutions
    Original price $106.83 - Original price $106.83
    Original price
    $106.83
    $106.83 - $106.83
    Current price $106.83

    Availability: Made to order and built in Springboro, Ohio.Usually ships in 1-2 business days. If build requires more time, we will contact you wit...

    View full details
    Original price $106.83 - Original price $106.83
    Original price
    $106.83
    $106.83 - $106.83
    Current price $106.83
  • LGX Fiber Splice Cassette with 3 LC/UPC Quad Adapters and 12 Fiber SMF Pigtail

    Total Cable Solutions
    Original price $83.72 - Original price $83.72
    Original price
    $83.72
    $83.72 - $83.72
    Current price $83.72

    Availability: Made to order and built in Springboro, Ohio.Usually ships in 1-2 business days. If build requires more time, we will contact you wit...

    View full details
    Original price $83.72 - Original price $83.72
    Original price
    $83.72
    $83.72 - $83.72
    Current price $83.72
  • LGX Fiber Splice Cassette with 3 LC/APC Quad Adapters and 12 Fiber SMF Pigtail

    Total Cable Solutions
    Original price $89.99 - Original price $89.99
    Original price
    $89.99
    $89.99 - $89.99
    Current price $89.99

    Availability: Made to order and built in Springboro, Ohio.Usually ships in 1-2 business days. If build requires more time, we will contact you wit...

    View full details
    Original price $89.99 - Original price $89.99
    Original price
    $89.99
    $89.99 - $89.99
    Current price $89.99
  • LGX Fiber Splice Cassette with 6 SC Duplex Adapters and 12 Fiber OM1 Pigtail

    Total Cable Solutions
    Original price $89.32 - Original price $89.32
    Original price
    $89.32
    $89.32 - $89.32
    Current price $89.32

    Availability: Made to order and built in Springboro, Ohio.Usually ships in 1-2 business days. If build requires more time, we will contact you wit...

    View full details
    Original price $89.32 - Original price $89.32
    Original price
    $89.32
    $89.32 - $89.32
    Current price $89.32
  • LGX Fiber Splice Cassette with 6 SC Dual Adapters and 12 Fiber OM3 Pigtail

    Total Cable Solutions
    Original price $73.84 - Original price $73.84
    Original price
    $73.84
    $73.84 - $73.84
    Current price $73.84

    Availability: Made to order and built in Springboro, Ohio.Usually ships in 1-2 business days. If build requires more time, we will contact you wit...

    View full details
    Original price $73.84 - Original price $73.84
    Original price
    $73.84
    $73.84 - $73.84
    Current price $73.84
  • LGX Fiber Splice Cassette with 6 SC Dual Adapters and 12 Fiber OM4 Pigtail

    Total Cable Solutions
    Original price $76.44 - Original price $76.44
    Original price
    $76.44
    $76.44 - $76.44
    Current price $76.44

    Availability: Made to order and built in Springboro, Ohio.Usually ships in 1-2 business days. If build requires more time, we will contact you wit...

    View full details
    Original price $76.44 - Original price $76.44
    Original price
    $76.44
    $76.44 - $76.44
    Current price $76.44
  • LGX Fiber Splice Cassette with 6 SC/UPC Dual Adapters and 12 Fiber SMF Pigtail

    Total Cable Solutions
    Original price $81.07 - Original price $81.07
    Original price
    $81.07
    $81.07 - $81.07
    Current price $81.07

    Availability: Made to order and built in Springboro, Ohio.Usually ships in 1-2 business days. If build requires more time, we will contact you wit...

    View full details
    Original price $81.07 - Original price $81.07
    Original price
    $81.07
    $81.07 - $81.07
    Current price $81.07