Skip to content
Get assigned an Account Manager today to better assist you! Sales@telecomspecialties.com | 866-303-9408
Get assigned an Account Manager today to better assist you! Sales@telecomspecialties.com | 866-303-9408

FIS 8 Port Switch 1 MM/ST Fiber Port & 7 10/100 Twisted Pair

Original price $79.95 - Original price $79.95
Original price
$79.95
$79.95 - $79.95
Current price $79.95
SKU F1JC08AMT

An inexpensive way to connect remote LAN devices using existing fiber backbone. FIS has 8-port Desktop Switches with one fiber port in each. The 8-port switch has (1)100Base-FX and (7) 10/100Base-T/TX ports. Multimode units support up to 2km and Singlemode up to 20km. External power supply included.

  • 7 10/100Base T/TX ports
  • 1 100Base FX port
  • Multimode
  • ST connector