Skip to content
Get assigned an Account Manager today to better assist you! Sales@telecomspecialties.com | 866-303-9408
Get assigned an Account Manager today to better assist you! Sales@telecomspecialties.com | 866-303-9408

Compant Launch Cable OM1 62.5 SC/SC 150 Meters

Original price $349.00 - Original price $349.00
Original price
$349.00
$349.00 - $349.00
Current price $349.00
SKU F1CC262YUYU150

FIS new line of Fiberlaunch Pulse Suppressors are extra rugged for all applications. These innovative Pulse Suppressors have retractable 3mm leads. This keeps the cable protected when not in use. FIS offers 150 and 300 meter fiber length versions in this compact housing. The full size housing offers 500 and 1,000 meter lengths of fiber. The fibers offered for Singlemode are Corning SMF28e+ for G.652 and Corning SMF28eXB for G.657. The fibers for Multimode offered are Corning CLEARCURVEOM3 for 50µm and Corning INFINICOR300 for 62.5µm. The standard Fiberlaunches come with SC/UPC connectors. Other styles are available upon request: SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, ST/UPC, LC/UPC and LC/APC. Contact your FIS Sales Rep for pricing and availability.