Skip to content
Get assigned an Account Manager today to better assist you! Sales@telecomspecialties.com | 866-303-9408
Get assigned an Account Manager today to better assist you! Sales@telecomspecialties.com | 866-303-9408

10/100 Media Converter ST/SM, 20km Dual Fiber

Original price $49.95 - Original price $49.95
Original price
$49.95
$49.95 - $49.95
Current price $49.95
SKU F1DU1001320ST

These Ethernet Media Converters meet IEEE Standards and are 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX with MDI/MDI-X auto negotiation. Full set of LED Indicators and 10/100Mbps and full/half duplex automatically configured in twisted pair port. The Multimode converters have a range of 2km and the Singlemode converters have a range of 20km.

  • 10/100Base-TX
  • 100Base-FX with MDI/MDI-X auto negotiation