Skip to content
Get assigned an Account Manager today to better assist you! Sales@telecomspecialties.com | 866-303-9408
Get assigned an Account Manager today to better assist you! Sales@telecomspecialties.com | 866-303-9408

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC/PC DOM Transceiver

Original price $34.29 - Original price $34.29
Original price
$34.29
$34.29 - $34.29
Current price $34.29
SKU TCS-SFP-10G-SR

Product Description

10GBASE QSFP+ DOM transceiver providing 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for high-density environments including data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications. Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-SR transceivers.

  • SFP Form factor compliant with SFP+ MSA SFF-8431 and SFF-8461 standard
  • Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ port
  • Digital optical monitoring (DOM) capability for diagnostics
  • Interoperable with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces

Full Specs

Datasheet

 

Cisco Compatible: SFP-10G-SR4
Form Type: SFP+
Interface: LC duplex
Cable Type: MMF
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Cable Distance: 300m @ OM3 MMF
Power Consumption: 1.5W
Total Loss Budget: 1.9dB at OM3
DOM Support: Yes
Commercial Temperature Range: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)